KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

eqity loans

Spanish translation: préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity loans
Spanish translation:préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria
Entered by: GoodWords

10:10 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: eqity loans
Equity loans occur when corporations sell stock to investors
raulruiz
préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria
Explanation:
error de tipografia?

equity loan
préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria
Gad Kohenov
5financiamiento mediante títulos de renta variable
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria


Explanation:
error de tipografia?

equity loan
préstamo participativo en el capital | préstamo con garantía hipotecaria


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Préstamo participativo.
15 mins
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: "Préstamos participativos" debería ser suficiente, EMHO. ¡Saludos!
17 mins
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  swisstell: con Rafael y Maria
43 mins
  -> Gracias Guillaume!

agree  MikeGarcia: O "inversiones de capital"...
1 hr
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Gealach
2 hrs
  -> !mil gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financiamiento mediante títulos de renta variable


Explanation:
equities = títulos de renta variable

dudo mucho que se trate de cualquier clase de préstamo

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801