KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Negative Check

Spanish translation: verificaciones de negativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Negative Check
Spanish translation:verificaciones de negativa
Entered by: Gabriela Martínez Fraire

17:33 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Negative Check
Select the appropriate check boxes under Client Defaults, Tipped Employees, Negative Checks, and Social Security Number.
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
verificaciones de negativa
Explanation:
por ejemplo, ninguna bancarrota, etc.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3verificaciones de negativa
Marian Greenfield
4(Verificación de) Saldo negativoe_cuesta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
negative check
verificaciones de negativa


Explanation:
por ejemplo, ninguna bancarrota, etc.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thansk

agree  Claudia Goldman: I agree with Marianne.
19 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negative check
(Verificación de) Saldo negativo


Explanation:



    Reference: http://es.tldp.org/Otros/diccionario-us-es/diccionario-us-es...
e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish