KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

flexiible underwriting

Spanish translation: suscripción flexible


20:50 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
English term or phrase: flexiible underwriting
The context is a flyer advertising "rescue loans." Here is the entire paragraph for context: XXX Bank has over 30 years of lending experience. We are a responsible lender that offers simple, fast solutions for saving your home, competitive rates and terms, and flexible underwriting. " All I need is "flexible underwriting." I have the rest. I will be grateful for any and all suggestions.
Kathleen Shelly
Spanish translation:suscripción flexible
Explanation:
underwriting (bank) - analisis crediticio ( translation glossary ...Es la actividad bancaria que se ocupa de asumir el riesgo de la colocación de ... SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED. 5 +1, suscripcion flexible ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/477733-... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-03 21:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suscripción flexible de riesgos en créditos/prestamos de rescate
Selected response from:

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thank you, Andres.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3suscripción flexible
andres-larsen
4condiciones flexibles
Marina Menendez
2financiamiento flexible
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suscripción flexible


Explanation:
underwriting (bank) - analisis crediticio ( translation glossary ...Es la actividad bancaria que se ocupa de asumir el riesgo de la colocación de ... SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED. 5 +1, suscripcion flexible ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/477733-... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-03 21:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suscripción flexible de riesgos en créditos/prestamos de rescate

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Thank you, Andres.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne Corral
46 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
financiamiento flexible


Language variant: Puerto Rico

Explanation:
"Doublespeak" bancario.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condiciones flexibles


Explanation:
El análisis crediticio evalúa los riesgos que asume la entidad bancaria. A mayores riesgos, mayores exigencias/condiciones para el beneficiario. Entiendo que en este caso se refiere a que la entidad no será tan estricta con esas exigencias/condiciones

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122