KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

residual value interests

Spanish translation: intereses de valor residual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residual value interests
Spanish translation:intereses de valor residual
Entered by: Daltry Gárate

01:52 Jul 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SRL
English term or phrase: residual value interests
The Company shall initially have six authorized classes of Membership Interests, consisting of 1) Class A Membership Interests, 2) Class B Membership Interests, 3) Residual Value Interests, 4) Class C membership Interests...
Claudia Calvosa
intereses de valor residual
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4intereses de valor residual
Daltry Gárate
3 +3intereses sobre el valor residual
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intereses de valor residual


Explanation:
.

Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
11 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
6 hrs

agree  Malena Garcia
12 hrs

agree  Egmont
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intereses sobre el valor residual


Explanation:
la relación entre intereses y valor está más clara en esta variación, me parece...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  s_hokama
43 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  ingrafia
6 hrs

agree  xxxAvillos
1 day6 hrs