KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

percentage take

Spanish translation: Participación porcentual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:percentage take
Spanish translation:Participación porcentual
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

21:25 Jul 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: percentage take
Este es el contexto y gracias por adelantado. No he podido encontrar en google algo que me de luces al respecto


But with the continued evolution of technologies and standards, their percentage take of the world’s material value stream will be ever smaller, we can be sure.

Pero con la continua evolución de las tecnologías y los estándares, su
Jairo Payan
Colombia
Participación porcentual
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Yaotl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Participación porcentual
Yaotl Altan
4el porcentaje obtenido
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el porcentaje obtenido


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

English Spanish dictionary by Jaime Aguirre Baje este diccionario

take
v.- tomar | ingerir | absorber | incorporar | llevar consigo | llevarse | tardar | apropiar | quitar | sustraer | coger | agarrar | prender (raíces) | recibir | soportar | aguantar | aceptar | aprisionar | capturar | fotografiar | asumirs.- toma | impresión | punto de vista | posición | opinión | visión | perspectiva | enfoque

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Participación porcentual


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias Yaotl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Muy bueno.
24 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  - Carolina
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thanx!

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)