KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

binding pliers

Spanish translation: alicates de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binding pliers
Spanish translation:alicates de corte
Entered by: Anna Queralt

12:09 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: binding pliers
Pieza de una encuadernadora.
Gracias!
Anna Queralt
Spain
alicates de corte
Explanation:
http://lib.store.yahoo.net/lib/bindingstuff/pliers.jpeg
http://ersonelectronica.com/imahttp://http://lib.store.yahoo...
Selected response from:

hemenia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3alicates de corte
hemenia
4Pinza o tenaza de encuadernarMario Ramirez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alicates de corte


Explanation:
http://lib.store.yahoo.net/lib/bindingstuff/pliers.jpeg
http://ersonelectronica.com/imahttp://http://lib.store.yahoo...

hemenia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias, hermenia!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pinza o tenaza de encuadernar


Explanation:
Debe tratarse de una pin za automática que sostiene el trabajo a encuadernar

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, mario :-)