KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

excess property

Spanish translation: propiedad excedente


16:38 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: excess property
xxx will contribute approximately 2,200 square meters of land previously defined as BoatYard excess property shown in exhibit B.
dylia
Spanish translation:propiedad excedente
Explanation:
Programa de Propiedad Excedente
La Ley Núm. 28 de 26 de marzo de 1979, según enmendada, conocida como Plan de
Operaciones de Puerto Rico para el Programa Federal de Propiedad Excedente, ...
www.gobierno.pr/G2GPortal/Inicio/ApoyoInteragencial/ASG/Pro... - 30k - Similar pages
lex98283
(a) Todo agricultor, acuicultor, avicultor, artesano y pescador interesado en
adquirir propiedad excedente con utilidad agrícola, industrial, ...
www.lexjuris.com/LEXLEX/LEY1998/lex98283.htm - 16k - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3propiedad excedente
Gad Kohenov
3propiedad en exceso
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propiedad en exceso


Explanation:
Sic

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propiedad excedente


Explanation:
Programa de Propiedad Excedente
La Ley Núm. 28 de 26 de marzo de 1979, según enmendada, conocida como Plan de
Operaciones de Puerto Rico para el Programa Federal de Propiedad Excedente, ...
www.gobierno.pr/G2GPortal/Inicio/ApoyoInteragencial/ASG/Pro... - 30k - Similar pages
lex98283
(a) Todo agricultor, acuicultor, avicultor, artesano y pescador interesado en
adquirir propiedad excedente con utilidad agrícola, industrial, ...
www.lexjuris.com/LEXLEX/LEY1998/lex98283.htm - 16k - Similar pages


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Egmont
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!