KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

giveback

Spanish translation: reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:giveback
Spanish translation:reembolso
Entered by: bmtraducciones

20:16 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: giveback
En un estatuto de una sociedad.
"to satisfy any obligation of any such employee LP under the "giveback or "true-up" provisions of the partnership agreement"
Gracias!
christine_s
Chile
reembolso
Explanation:
provisiones de reembolso o a reembolsar
Selected response from:

bmtraducciones
Chile
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reembolso
bmtraducciones
3reintegro
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reembolso


Explanation:
provisiones de reembolso o a reembolsar


    Reference: http://www.neep.org/policy_and_outreach/ACEEEStudy.pdf
bmtraducciones
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo Carmen, saludos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reintegro


Explanation:
Just another way of saying it.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26