KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

payment upon

Spanish translation: pago una vez consumidos los productos/mercancía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment upon
Spanish translation:pago una vez consumidos los productos/mercancía

03:35 Aug 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: payment upon
Este es el contexto:

"This is sent upon use of items from stock held at the buyer’s warehouse, within an existing arrangement with the supplier that allows for payment upon consumption of the goods"

Muchas gracias
Claudia Morales Mellado
pago una vez consumidos los productos/mercancía
Explanation:
Hola Claudia,

Se trata de una condición de que el pago se realiza una vez se consuma el producto.

Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pago una vez consumidos los productos/mercancía
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
5 +1Pago una vez consumida la mercancía
José J. Martínez
4 +2“…permite efectuar el pago al momento en que se comienza a utilizar la mercadería”xxxNAdobato
5el pago al consumirMaru Villanueva
4pago al consumir
LauraCavatorta
4pago luego de consumida la mercaderíaTDF
4De acuerdo/A medida/En dependenciaMarleneBM
4pago de acuerdo al / dependiendo del consumoMónica Sauza
3pago después del uso
David Hollywood
3 -3pagada al consumar de los bienesxxxKRAT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pago una vez consumidos los productos/mercancía


Explanation:
Hola Claudia,

Se trata de una condición de que el pago se realiza una vez se consuma el producto.

Espero te ayude.

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, GoodWords.

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
4 hrs
  -> Gonzalo, te agradezo por coincidir.

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Que bien, Miguel. Gracias.

agree  Edmundo Chaparro-Barriguete
11 hrs
  -> Edmundo, muy amable.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pago después del uso


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
De acuerdo/A medida/En dependencia


Explanation:
"This is sent upon use of items from stock held at the buyer’s warehouse, within an existing arrangement with the supplier that allows for payment upon consumption of the goods"

"()es enviado de acuerdo/a medida que se utilizan los articulos en existencia retenidos en el almacen del comprador, dentro del acuerdo existente con el suministrador que permite efectuar los pagos de acuerdo/en dependencia del consumo de los productos".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-27 03:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien puede ser "a partir de"

MarleneBM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago al consumir


Explanation:
:-)

LauraCavatorta
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
“…permite efectuar el pago al momento en que se comienza a utilizar la mercadería”


Explanation:
http://agreements.realdealdocs.com/Supply-Agreement/GLOBAL-S...
Payment Upon Consumption Model. “Payment Upon Consumption” means a payment process by which Supplier would retain title to all Items until such time as Applied has fully integrated such Items into the products manufactured by Applied. Upon Applied’s request to implement a Payment Upon Consumption process, Supplier will not unreasonably refuse to do so, and the Parties agree to negotiate in good faith to enter into an agreement setting forth the terms and conditions of such process.

Suerte!

xxxNAdobato
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ABSOLUTELY RIGHT!
45 mins

agree  Carmen Valentín
10 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -3
pagada al consumar de los bienes


Explanation:
Πληρωμή, κατά την κατανάλωση των αγαθών..

xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  OSWALDO MESIAS: incorrect Spanish
7 mins

disagree  Teresa Mozo: ?????????
4 hrs

disagree  Daniel Coria: Once again, KRAT, it is inappropriate to answer in languages that you do not work in or fluently speak... and it is not the 1st time. It is also a disrespect for the asker and for the rest of us.
2 days12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pago una vez consumida la mercancía


Explanation:
Es como la he oído.

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard C. Baca, MIM
34 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el pago al consumir


Explanation:
...que permite el pago al consumir los productos/la mercancía."


Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago de acuerdo al / dependiendo del consumo


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago luego de consumida la mercadería


Explanation:
pago luego de consumir la mercadería

Example sentence(s):
  • pago luego de consumir la mercaderia
TDF
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish