KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

5 longest-dated Dutch government loans

Spanish translation: 5 préstamos del gobierno holandés con los plazos más largos


17:05 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 5 longest-dated Dutch government loans
This percentage is calculated by taking the arithmetic mean of the average effective yield on the 5 longest-dated Dutch government loans
Marina Godano
Argentina
Spanish translation:5 préstamos del gobierno holandés con los plazos más largos
Explanation:
Es mi recomendación
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
¡¡Muchísmas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +25 préstamos del gobierno holandés con los plazos más largosMaru Villanueva
45 préstamos a mayor plazo del gobierno holandés
Stella Lamarque
45 préstamos de mayor plazo del Gobierno Holandés
Gealach


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
5 longest-dated dutch government loans
5 préstamos del gobierno holandés con los plazos más largos


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
¡¡Muchísmas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...Gobierno...
9 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Alberto. En español no es necesario ponerlo en mayúscula

agree  Mónica Sauza
36 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Mónica

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5 longest-dated dutch government loans
5 préstamos de mayor plazo del Gobierno Holandés


Explanation:
Otra opción

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5 longest-dated dutch government loans
5 préstamos a mayor plazo del gobierno holandés


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 47