KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

drawdown notice

Spanish translation: aviso/comunicación de desembolso/giro/activación/disposición (de la línea de crédito)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawdown notice
Spanish translation:aviso/comunicación de desembolso/giro/activación/disposición (de la línea de crédito)
Entered by: MikeGarcia

02:43 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loan agreements
English term or phrase: drawdown notice
xxxxx shall have the right to refuse the disbursement of funds with respect to any Drawdown Notices which it receives later than September, 30th, 2010.
dylia
aviso/comunicación de desembolso/giro/activación/disposición (de la línea de crédito)
Explanation:
Son todas las opciones. Ver el AVH Financiero, págs. 264, "drawdown 1" y 425, "loan drawdown".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aviso/comunicación de desembolso/giro/activación/disposición (de la línea de crédito)
MikeGarcia
5aviso de retiro de fondos (de la linea de credito)
Richard C. Baca, MIM
3 +1Notificación de la disposición de los fondos prestados
Claudia Alvis


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notificación de la disposición de los fondos prestados


Explanation:
Según el Routledge:

draw-down n
BANK aprovechamiento de fondos prestados m

'Disposición' me parece mejor que 'aprovechamiento' Mira este enlace, me pareció muy interesante:

http://edu.cqdx.gov.cn/business/143087.html

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aviso de retiro de fondos (de la linea de credito)


Explanation:
Notice of application of funds from a line of credit.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aviso/comunicación de desembolso/giro/activación/disposición (de la línea de crédito)


Explanation:
Son todas las opciones. Ver el AVH Financiero, págs. 264, "drawdown 1" y 425, "loan drawdown".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132