KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

violating the accounting principle of cut off

Spanish translation: Violando el principio contable de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:violating the accounting principle of cut off
Spanish translation:Violando el principio contable de corte
Entered by: VM TRADUCTIONS

15:04 Sep 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / impôts sociétés
English term or phrase: violating the accounting principle of cut off
(comptabilisation incorrecte de charges dans déclaration fiscale)
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
Violando el principio contable de corte
Explanation:
Cutoff point financial definition of Cutoff point. Cutoff point ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Definition of Cutoff point in the Financial Dictionary - by Free online English dictionary and encyclopedia. What is Cutoff point? Meaning of Cutoff point ...
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Cutoff+point - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Violando el principio contable de corte
Nancy Cortell
2 +1no cumpliendo con el principio contable de cierre de libros
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no cumpliendo con el principio contable de cierre de libros


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Too!
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Violando el principio contable de corte


Explanation:
Cutoff point financial definition of Cutoff point. Cutoff point ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Definition of Cutoff point in the Financial Dictionary - by Free online English dictionary and encyclopedia. What is Cutoff point? Meaning of Cutoff point ...
financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Cutoff+point - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Calcagno
15 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs