KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

rolls the pending percentages to the current percentages

Spanish translation: actualiza los porcentajes pendientes cambiándolos a porcentajes en curso/actuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolls the pending percentages to the current percentages
Spanish translation:actualiza los porcentajes pendientes cambiándolos a porcentajes en curso/actuales
Entered by: Sandra Lang

14:26 Sep 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rolls the pending percentages to the current percentages
Context: The Content Management System allows the input of pending markup percentages and rolls the pending percentages to the current percentages on the effective date.

Thanks for your suggestion!
Sandra Lang
actualiza los porcentajes pendientes cambiándolos a porcentajes en curso/actuales
Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Verónica Ducrey
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Verónica, es la opción más adecuada en mi caso. Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actualiza los porcentajes pendientes cambiándolos a porcentajes en curso/actuales
Verónica Ducrey
4troca los porcentajes pendientes por los corrientes
jack_speak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
troca los porcentajes pendientes por los corrientes


Explanation:
rolls in this case just means the system switches over to the new rates.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actualiza los porcentajes pendientes cambiándolos a porcentajes en curso/actuales


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte!

Verónica Ducrey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Verónica, es la opción más adecuada en mi caso. Saludos!