KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

VEHICLE (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: por medio del Banco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through the Bank vehicle
Spanish translation:por medio del Banco
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:14 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / BANKING
English term or phrase: VEHICLE (en este contexto)
• Augment business synergies amongst all group operations through the bank vehicle.

¿Aumentar las sinergias comerciales entre todas las empresas del grupo a traves del banco?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
por medio del banco
Explanation:
Aumentar las sinergias comerciales entre todas las empresas del grupo por medio del banco
Selected response from:

Jessica Klingberg
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Jess. Ya me parecia que aqui no cabia el termino mecanismo.
TVM!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por medio del banco
Jessica Klingberg
3mecanismo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mecanismo


Explanation:
¿Se refiere a algún mecanismo el banco?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por medio del banco


Explanation:
Aumentar las sinergias comerciales entre todas las empresas del grupo por medio del banco

Jessica Klingberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Jess. Ya me parecia que aqui no cabia el termino mecanismo.
TVM!