KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Expense overhang

Spanish translation: control de exceso de gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control over expense overhang
Spanish translation:control de exceso de gastos
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:22 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / BANKING
English term or phrase: Expense overhang
Financial Market Access Alternatives - pros/cons

De novo - Pros
Design internal operatives according to group philosophy
Form business team consistent with market orientation and personality of group
Implement free of other cultural impairments, business and risk policies of group
Effect more control over expense overhang of commencing new business
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
control de exceso de gastos de puesta en marcha de nuevos negocios
Explanation:
Eso es, en mi opinión.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel. El trabajo esta en manos del cliente desde las 7:00 am (lo recibi ayer a las 11 de la noche y el tenia que llevar su presentacion a una reunion a las 8 de la mañana de hoy!!)
Pero, gracias a Dios, capte la idea a tiempo -por eso no le di los KudoZ a nadie. Coincido contigo plenamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...excesos en los gastos / gastos excesivos...
Ramón Solá
5control de exceso de gastos de puesta en marcha de nuevos negocios
MikeGarcia
4gastos pendientes
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...excesos en los gastos / gastos excesivos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control de exceso de gastos de puesta en marcha de nuevos negocios


Explanation:
Eso es, en mi opinión.-


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel. El trabajo esta en manos del cliente desde las 7:00 am (lo recibi ayer a las 11 de la noche y el tenia que llevar su presentacion a una reunion a las 8 de la mañana de hoy!!)
Pero, gracias a Dios, capte la idea a tiempo -por eso no le di los KudoZ a nadie. Coincido contigo plenamente.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastos pendientes


Explanation:
esto encontré en el diccionario: exceso de oferta, excedente, sobrante, saldos pendientes

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4