KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Operating Bank

Spanish translation: Banco operativo, banco en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operating Bank
Spanish translation:Banco operativo, banco en funcionamiento
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:34 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / BANKING
English term or phrase: Operating Bank
Operating bank
Retaining a operating bank avails means to further develop efficient business synergies amongst group entities
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
banco en operaciones
Explanation:
that is how I would put it ...

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Alan y Karina. Entre la respuesta de ustedes y el agree de Aurora consegui lo que necesitaba.
Un saludo cariñoso,
Maria Eugenia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...banco DE operaciones...
Ramón Solá
4 +1banco en operaciones
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banco en operaciones


Explanation:
that is how I would put it ...

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, Alan y Karina. Entre la respuesta de ustedes y el agree de Aurora consegui lo que necesitaba.
Un saludo cariñoso,
Maria Eugenia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: en el banco lo traducimos con frecuencia por "operativo".Au
3 hrs
  -> mil gracias Aurora ... :o)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...banco DE operaciones...


Explanation:
That's how I would put it...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11