KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

cutomer banding

Spanish translation: grupo/categoría/clasificación de clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutomer banding
Spanish translation:grupo/categoría/clasificación de clientes
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:13 Jan 31, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cutomer banding
As a result of the data analysis all customers must be mapped to the global risk categories defined below. The risk category must solely be influenced by the customer’s credit worthiness and not by criteria such as XXl margin, customer banding, level of securities, etc.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
grupo/categoría/clasificación de clientes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grupo/categoría/clasificación de clientes
Lydia De Jorge
4cluster de clientes
andrea_n


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grupo/categoría/clasificación de clientes


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura S. Telles
4 mins
  -> Gracias Laura!

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
8 mins
  -> Gracias Silvia!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cluster de clientes


Explanation:
Yo creo que se trata de un grupo de clientes con los mismos gustos

andrea_n
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7