KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Sustainable business process performance

Spanish translation: rendimiento sustentable de un proceso comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Sustainable business process performance
Spanish translation:rendimiento sustentable de un proceso comercial
Entered by: Andreutxi

14:15 Feb 2, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Business
English term or phrase: Sustainable business process performance
Sustainable business process performance
Andreutxi
rendimiento sustentable de un proceso comercial
Explanation:
Lo que es sustentable es el rendimiento, no el proceso. Saludos!
Selected response from:

silvana pereira
Uruguay
Grading comment
:) thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desempeño/rendimiento de un proceso empresarial sostenible (o sustentable)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4rendimiento sustentable de un proceso comercial
silvana pereira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustainable business process performance
desempeño/rendimiento de un proceso empresarial sostenible (o sustentable)


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustainable business process performance
rendimiento sustentable de un proceso comercial


Explanation:
Lo que es sustentable es el rendimiento, no el proceso. Saludos!

silvana pereira
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
:) thanks!!!