KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

may earn fees

Spanish translation: puede percibir honorarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:may earn fees
Spanish translation:puede percibir honorarios
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:11 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: may earn fees
New Zealand will not tax foreign sourced income derived by non-resident partners in a New Zealand limited partnership. The non resident GP may earn fees but provided there is no NZ sourced income in the limited partnership, it will not be subject to New Zealand tax.

GP=General Partner
NZ=New Zealand


Muchas gracias por cualquier aportación. Saludos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
puede percibir honorarios
Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5puede percibir honorarios
telefpro
3 +2puede cobrar honorarios
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puede cobrar honorarios


Explanation:
una idea...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
56 mins

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
puede percibir honorarios


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: percibir es una muy buena palabra aquí
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Carolina Padilla
27 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
48 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Stella Lamarque
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Multitran
1 hr
  -> gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Multitran