KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

no faltan

Spanish translation: there are always moments in which/there are always instances available for


11:53 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Testimonial
English term or phrase: no faltan
Sin embargo, no faltan los momentos en que decido hacer una pausa para pasar un tiempo conversando y conociendo a la gente de la oficina.
Andreutxi
Spanish translation:there are always moments in which/there are always instances available for
Explanation:
Luck.
Selected response from:

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Grading comment
Use tu respuesta. Muchas gracias por la yuda!!!



Summary of answers provided
3 +2there is always a moment
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4there are
Michael Powers (PhD)
4there are always moments in which/there are always instances available for
Rafael Bordabehere


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there are always moments in which/there are always instances available for


Explanation:
Luck.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Use tu respuesta. Muchas gracias por la yuda!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is always a moment


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk: me gusta más en este sentido
7 mins
  -> Gracias Rutita

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Perfecto
8 mins
  -> Gracias Gonzalo... TGIF!!!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there are


Explanation:
... there are times when I decide to take a break ...

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-06 12:14:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're certainly welcome.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Mike, it seems you're always there to help me!!! :)