KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

respending effects

Spanish translation: efectos de la reinversión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respending effects
Spanish translation:efectos de la reinversión
Entered by: Natalia Pedrosa

13:52 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / respending
English term or phrase: respending effects
La palabra respending, respending effects o respending by, que significan en español?
Andulina
efectos de la reinversión
Explanation:
Supongo que viene de re-spend, volver a gastar o invertir. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5efecto multiplicador
Krimy
4 +1efectos de la reinversiónNatalia Pedrosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efectos de la reinversión


Explanation:
Supongo que viene de re-spend, volver a gastar o invertir. Saludos.

Natalia Pedrosa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Yo también lo supongo...y en Google, iberlibro.com así lo explica...
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel, agradezco tu comentario y apoyo. Saludos.

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efecto multiplicador


Explanation:
Glosario IICA del Banco Mundial - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Googlede James Price Gittinger
Aform O/MULTIPLIER benefit that occurs through the Keynesian (or "respending") multiplier, which operates on consumption ex- penditures. ...
books.google.cl/books?isbn=0821329545...

Cómo impacta en las otras áreas del mercado

Volver a gastar o reinvertir sería partir de una inversión, pero aquí son los sueldos y el uso que se les dá y cómo se van multiplicando, sus efectos en otras áreas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días3 horas (2009-02-15 17:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...y en singular

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150