KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

at six years lows

Spanish translation: en los niveles más bajos de los últimos seis años


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at six years lows
Spanish translation:en los niveles más bajos de los últimos seis años
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

16:01 Feb 23, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / business-finance
English term or phrase: at six years lows
M&A sales multiples at six year lows
Andreutxi
en los niveles más bajos de los últimos seis años
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en los niveles más bajos de los últimos seis años
Sergio Gaymer
4seis años de bajas
Elisa Buffa & Gabriel Montes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en los niveles más bajos de los últimos seis años


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston
29 mins
  -> thanks Steven, have a nice day

agree  Alex Lago
38 mins
  -> thanks Alex, have a nice day

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Definitely
42 mins
  -> gracias Gonzalo, que tengas un buen día

agree  René Cofré Baeza
49 mins
  -> gracias René, que tengas un buen día

agree  MikeGarcia: Como dirían los "loquitos" del programa de TV del Chavo del ocho, "estás en lo cierto"...
1 hr
  -> siguiendo con el mismo programa.... muchas gracias "licenciado".. jaja

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seis años de bajas


Explanation:
;)

Elisa Buffa & Gabriel Montes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish