KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

fee-only financial planner

Spanish translation: que sólo cobra honorarios (es decir que no cobra comisiones)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee-only financial planner
Spanish translation:que sólo cobra honorarios (es decir que no cobra comisiones)
Entered by: charlesink

16:29 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial
English term or phrase: fee-only financial planner
One of the nation's 1,000 or so fee-only financial planners he prides himself on offering financial advice at its most objective ...
charlesink
que solo factura (sus honorarios) por hora -
Explanation:
Puedes plantearlo como mejor te parezca pero es todo lo contrario a trabajar por comisión.
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que solo factura (sus honorarios) por hora -
johnclaude
3Planificador financiero que trabaja a comisión solamente
J. Calzado


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planificador financiero que trabaja a comisión solamente


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo. Suerte.

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que solo factura (sus honorarios) por hora -


Explanation:
Puedes plantearlo como mejor te parezca pero es todo lo contrario a trabajar por comisión.


    Reference: http://www.napfa.org/index-bottom.html
johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> thanks albertov -

agree  mónica alfonso
4 hrs
  -> thanks mónica