ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Fpl Direct Debit Electronic Payment

Spanish translation: Pago por domiciliación electronica fpl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fpl Direct Debit Electronic Payment
Spanish translation:Pago por domiciliación electronica fpl
Entered by: kikiya

11:39 Apr 7, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / DETALLE DE TRANSACCIONES
English term or phrase: Fpl Direct Debit Electronic Payment
Buenos días:

Traducción al español europeo de un detalle de movimientos bancarios de una cuenta de EEUU. El concepto por el que pregunto va relacionado con un cheque.

Contexto:

Transaction Detail

03/08 - Check #456- -555.56 (amount) - 56,659 (balance)
03/09 - Fpl Direct Debit Elect Pymt PPD ID: 4565495856 -10.15 (amount) - 56,649 (balance)
kikiya
Spain
Pago por domiciliación electronica fpl
Explanation:
Yo diría que direct debit se traduciría realmente a domiciliación bancaria pero el sistema de fpl utiliza el Internet para realizar estas domiciliaciones.

Podrías en todo caso decir domiciliación bancaria electrónica por fpl si quisieras ser más específica.

Detalle en Inglés:

How does Pay Online work?

FPL Pay Online allows you to make a payment on FPL.com. It is a free direct debit internet payment option that puts you in control of when and how much to pay (full amount still due by due date).

This option allows you to make a payment today or schedule a payment for a future date.
Selected response from:

Marie-Helene Dubois
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pago a través de FPL, mediante domiciliación bancaria
Smartranslators
4Pago por domiciliación electronica fpl
Marie-Helene Dubois
4Pago por débito directo a FPL
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fpl direct debit electronic payment
Pago por débito directo a FPL


Explanation:
FPL son las siglas de la compañía Florida Power and Light.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-04-07 12:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://startingxi.net/forums/index.php?topic=17333.0
5/6/2009 FPL DIRECT DEBIT ELEC PYMT 8032451364 WEBI -$138.80 (light bill)


http://www.justice.gov/usao/mn/petters/pdfs/Govt exhibit 330...
Page 2

http://www.fraudsandscams.com/Pintarics/Stmnt_2009-10-27_Cha...
10/15 Fpl Direct Debit Elec Pymt 3993664428 Webi Web ID: 3590247775

The amount of personal information fond on the Internet is amazing.


Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fpl direct debit electronic payment
Pago por domiciliación electronica fpl


Explanation:
Yo diría que direct debit se traduciría realmente a domiciliación bancaria pero el sistema de fpl utiliza el Internet para realizar estas domiciliaciones.

Podrías en todo caso decir domiciliación bancaria electrónica por fpl si quisieras ser más específica.

Detalle en Inglés:

How does Pay Online work?

FPL Pay Online allows you to make a payment on FPL.com. It is a free direct debit internet payment option that puts you in control of when and how much to pay (full amount still due by due date).

This option allows you to make a payment today or schedule a payment for a future date.


Marie-Helene Dubois
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fpl direct debit electronic payment
pago a través de FPL, mediante domiciliación bancaria


Explanation:
FPL Automatic Bill Pay®
A free service that allows you to have your bill amount automatically deducted from your bank account every month on the date you select within the qualifying period.
FPL Pay Online
With FPL Pay Online, you can pay your bill immediately. FPL will debit your bank account and credit your payment to your FPL account within minutes.
Credit/Debit Card Payment
FPL partners with Western Union® Speedpay® to provide an easy way to pay your FPL bill using your credit or debit card. Small fee applies.
FPL Pay By Phone®

Pay By Phone allows you to check your balance due and pay your bill with a check from a touch-tone phone and have it posted to your account within minutes.
Find Phone Number
Checkfree® and Your Local Bank
You have the option to pay your bill electronically through providers like CheckFree or your local bank.
Pay Agents
If you would like a listing of our Pay Agents, please call 1-800-226-3545. (Pay Agents may charge a $1 fee.)
By Mail
You can always mail a check or money order, and if you need to expedite payment, we'll provide a special mailing address.


http://www.fpl.com/residential/bill/pay_options.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 horas (2011-04-08 08:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

pago electrónico o mediante domiciliación bancaria en FPL

Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1940