KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

mortgagee's

Spanish translation: acreedor hipotecario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgagee's
Spanish translation:acreedor hipotecario
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:12 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mortgagee's
MORTGAGEE'S RIGHT. RESIDENT'S RIGHTS UNDER THIS LEASE SHALL, AT ALL TIMES, BE AUTOMATICALLY SUBORDINATE AND JUNIOR TO ANY EXISTING OR FUTURE MORTGAGE, DEED OR TRUST OR OTHER LIEN APPLICABLE TO THE PREMISESMOR ITS CONTENTS, WHICH IS NOW DOCUMENT THAT LANDLORD MAY REQUEST TO VERIFY THIS SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT.
SANDRA HERNANDEZ
acreedor hipotecario
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:14:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18acreedor hipotecario
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +4acreedor hipotecario
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
acreedor hipotecario


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:14:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.L.: Eso es. Saludos, Ana
2 mins
  -> gracias, Ana :)

agree  Aurora Humarán
33 mins
  -> gracias, Aurora :)

agree  xxxmsm-language
42 mins
  -> gracias, msm-language :)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
48 mins
  -> gracias, Rafaela :)

agree  Pablo Tarantino
49 mins
  -> gracias, Pablo :)

agree  posada: si
1 hr
  -> gracias, posada :)

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
1 hr
  -> gracias, Luis Rey :)

agree  virginia ferreira
1 hr
  -> gracias, Virginia :)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1 hr
  -> gracias, Silvina :)

agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr
  -> gracias, brigith :)

agree  manuel esquivias
2 hrs
  -> gracias, mesquivi :)

agree  nessim
5 hrs
  -> gracias, nessim :)

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
6 hrs
  -> gracias, MJPastor

agree  andre_: agree
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Andre

agree  María L. Pichel
9 hrs
  -> gracias, María :)

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Jennifer :)

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
13 hrs
  -> gracias, Emanuela :)

agree  LindseyH
15 hrs
  -> gracias, Lindsey :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acreedor hipotecario


Explanation:
Normalmente un banco, que ha concedido una hipoteca.

Hazel Whiteley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: cuánto tiempo sin verte por aquí...has perdido velocidad..?
2 hrs

agree  nessim
5 hrs

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
10 hrs

agree  LindseyH
15 hrs