KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

issuer relationship management

Spanish translation: administración de relaciones con los emisores (tarjetas de crédito, valores...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issuer relationship management
Spanish translation:administración de relaciones con los emisores (tarjetas de crédito, valores...)
Entered by: Edward Lum

02:21 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: issuer relationship management
In a C.V. says as follows:
responsible for sector credit analysis, analyst development and issuer relationship management
Myriam Boclin
administración de relaciones con los emisores (tarjetas de crédito, valores...)
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Gracias,Edward por confirmarme mi traducción tentativa.
Saludos y hasta la próxima,
Myriam

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administración de relaciones con los emisores (tarjetas de crédito, valores...)
Edward Lum
3issue relationship management
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issue relationship management


Explanation:
I think there may be a typo.

Could it be **Issue relationship management**?

Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administración de relaciones con los emisores (tarjetas de crédito, valores...)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Edward Lum
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias,Edward por confirmarme mi traducción tentativa.
Saludos y hasta la próxima,
Myriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Suena lógico
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia