KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

royal canadian mint survey

Spanish translation: encuesta de la Casa de la Moneda de Canadá


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:royal canadian mint survey
Spanish translation:encuesta de la Casa de la Moneda de Canadá
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

20:17 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: royal canadian mint survey
en canada
BOCHA
encuesta de la Casa de la Moneda de Canadá
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7encuesta de la Casa de la Moneda de Canadá
Maria Luisa Duarte
5encuesta de la casa real de moneneda canadienseSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
encuesta de la Casa de la Moneda de Canadá


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Stochnialek
6 mins

agree  Indiana
10 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
25 mins

agree  Will Matter
51 mins

agree  Francisco Bolaños
7 hrs

agree  Lillian Julber
7 hrs

agree  Maureen Dolan
1 day16 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encuesta de la casa real de moneneda canadiense


Explanation:
Encuensta de la Real Casa de Moneda Canadiense.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26