KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

capital markets trading

Spanish translation: operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital markets trading
Spanish translation:operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

15:06 Apr 21, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / RESUME
English term or phrase: capital markets trading
RESUME/ CV

Liaised between regional office personnel and business heads from investment and corporate banking as well as capital markets trading

mercado de capital (comercial)

Tengo la duda en cuanto a “trading”
BettinaVaamonde
Canada
operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales
Explanation:

http://www.nasdaq.com/investing/glossary/t/trading
Selected response from:

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales
Cristina Zavala
4negociación en mercados de capitalesPeter Riccomini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales


Explanation:

http://www.nasdaq.com/investing/glossary/t/trading

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Juan

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negociación en mercados de capitales


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, más habitual en este tipo de texto.

Peter Riccomini
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66