ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

capital markets trading

Spanish translation: transacciones en el mercado de capitales/ actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital markets trading
Spanish translation:transacciones en el mercado de capitales/ actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales
Entered by: BettinaVaamonde

16:59 Apr 21, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / RESUME
English term or phrase: capital markets trading
Liaised between regional office personnel and business heads from investment and corporate banking as well as capital markets trading

Estableció lazos entre el personal de la oficina regional y las cabeceras de negocio de la banca de inversión y corporativa, así como también el mercado de capital (comercial)

No estoy segura de la traducción de “trading”
BettinaVaamonde
Canada
transacciones en el mercado de capitales/ actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales
Explanation:
Hola,
Te dejo un par de opciones:
Transacciones en el mercado de capitales
actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales
Saludos,
Marta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-04-21 17:06:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*en el mercado de capitales
Selected response from:

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transacciones en el mercado de capitales/ actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales
Marta Casals
4 +1operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales
Cristina Zavala
5comercio en el mercado de capitales
Paul García


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transacciones en el mercado de capitales/ actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales


Explanation:
Hola,
Te dejo un par de opciones:
Transacciones en el mercado de capitales
actividades comerciales en mercado de capitales
Saludos,
Marta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-04-21 17:06:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*en el mercado de capitales

Marta Casals
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Gutierrez
5 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana

agree  Gaby Alvarez
27 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comercio en el mercado de capitales


Explanation:
justo traduje la misma frase...

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operaciones bursátiles en mercados de capitales


Explanation:
- http://www.nasdaq.com/investing/glossary/t/trading

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia