ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

listed company

Spanish translation: empresas que cotizan en (la) Bolsa (de Valores)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listed company
Spanish translation:empresas que cotizan en (la) Bolsa (de Valores)
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

02:43 Feb 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: listed company
Adoption of a common set of advanced accounting principles will remove a key obstacle to meaningful comparison of European listed companies’ profitability.

Se trata de las empresas que participan en el mercado de valores
mgort
empresas que cotizan en (la) Bolsa (de Valores)
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7empresas que cotizan en (la) Bolsa (de Valores)
Cecilia Della Croce
5empresa cotizada
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
empresas que cotizan en (la) Bolsa (de Valores)


Explanation:
suerte!

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Llorens
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Valeria Verona
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Vale. Besos!

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena

agree  Hugo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hugo

agree  María L. Pichel
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  Liana Coroianu
12 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresa cotizada


Explanation:
Alternativa bastante usada en las páginas salmón.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63