KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

run at rate

Spanish translation: extrapolar datos financieros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run @ rate
Spanish translation:extrapolar datos financieros
Entered by: Walter Landesman

22:35 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: run at rate
In a company organization context, many times they talk anout "Run At rate" e.g. run at rate costs.
xxxjriverac
extrapolar datos financieros
Explanation:
Definición:
El resultado de extrapolar datos financieros recogió a partir de un período del tiempo menos de un año a un año completo.



1. How the financial performance of a company would look if you were to extrapolate current results out over a certain period of time.
2. The average annual dilution from company stock option grants over the most recent three year period recorded in the annual report.
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/runrate.asp
run rate
Definition

The result of extrapolating financial data collected from a period of time less than one year to a full yearhttp://www.investorwords.com/4351/run_rate.html


Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3extrapolar datos financieros
Walter Landesman
4según los usos comerciales habituales
Cecilia Della Croce
3ejecucion segun norma / metodoxxxelpincha


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ejecucion segun norma / metodo


Explanation:
Asi deciamos los muchachos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 23:17:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o segun el contexto, corrida de prueba

http://ag.johnsoncontrols.com/SupplierHandbook/sp/sec8chp12s...

xxxelpincha
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Hi! Run@Rate seems to be the GM term for an audit of the process including investigation of the ability of the supplier to meet the capacity required.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hi! Run@Rate seems to be the GM term for an audit of the process including investigation of the ability of the supplier to meet the capacity required.

675 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según los usos comerciales habituales


Explanation:
mi opción

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

688 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
run @ rate
extrapolar datos financieros


Explanation:
Definición:
El resultado de extrapolar datos financieros recogió a partir de un período del tiempo menos de un año a un año completo.



1. How the financial performance of a company would look if you were to extrapolate current results out over a certain period of time.
2. The average annual dilution from company stock option grants over the most recent three year period recorded in the annual report.
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/runrate.asp
run rate
Definition

The result of extrapolating financial data collected from a period of time less than one year to a full yearhttp://www.investorwords.com/4351/run_rate.html




Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY: buena búsqueda.
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias, asuy.

agree  Candelaria Garcia del Pino
18 days
  -> Muchas gracias. - walter

agree  Marina Soldati
19 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina. - walter