KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

swift address

Spanish translation: código swift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swift address
Spanish translation:código swift
Entered by: Ines Insua

03:26 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: swift address
It is giving information about a bank. It says:
Account number: XXX
Clearing number: XXX
Swift Address: GRKBCH2270A

thanks in advance!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
código Swift
Explanation:
Swift numbers/codes are given to do bank wires, and swift is a universal term.

Personal experience.




Education Travel Magazine Mediapack, Bank Details Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
... Nombre de Cuenta. Hothouse Media Ltd. Numero de Cuenta, 10217630. Codigo del Banco,
56 - 00 - 33. Numero de Swift, NWBKGB2L. IBAN Number, GB21NWBK56003310217630. ...
www.hothousemedia.com/mediapacks/etmbankdetailssp.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BANCO DE ESPA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de Swift. Valores posibles: - Fecha de Comunicación: Fecha lógica igual a la del
día. Formato AAMMDD. - Ent. identificadora: Numero de Registro del Banco de ...
www.bde.es/sispago/slbe/slbecom/2003/co1003_Anejo3.pdf - Similar pages

Aporte economico - [ Translate this page ]
... Banco Cooperativo Español, Madrid. Swift: BCOEESMM Numero de cuenta de COFAC:
78400025-840 Numero de cuenta: 24014 Nombre : puente al sur Agencia : centro. ...
www.puentealsur.org.uy/aporteconom.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Allison Menditto
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4código SwiftAllison Menditto
5Código SWIFT
Alejandro Umerez
5Direccion urgentexxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direccion urgente


Explanation:
Many Web hits

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
código Swift


Explanation:
Swift numbers/codes are given to do bank wires, and swift is a universal term.

Personal experience.




Education Travel Magazine Mediapack, Bank Details Spanish - [ Translate this page ]
... Nombre de Cuenta. Hothouse Media Ltd. Numero de Cuenta, 10217630. Codigo del Banco,
56 - 00 - 33. Numero de Swift, NWBKGB2L. IBAN Number, GB21NWBK56003310217630. ...
www.hothousemedia.com/mediapacks/etmbankdetailssp.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BANCO DE ESPA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de Swift. Valores posibles: - Fecha de Comunicación: Fecha lógica igual a la del
día. Formato AAMMDD. - Ent. identificadora: Numero de Registro del Banco de ...
www.bde.es/sispago/slbe/slbecom/2003/co1003_Anejo3.pdf - Similar pages

Aporte economico - [ Translate this page ]
... Banco Cooperativo Español, Madrid. Swift: BCOEESMM Numero de cuenta de COFAC:
78400025-840 Numero de cuenta: 24014 Nombre : puente al sur Agencia : centro. ...
www.puentealsur.org.uy/aporteconom.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



Allison Menditto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
18 mins

agree  Steven Capsuto: Exactamente.
1 hr

agree  MPTierno
3 hrs

agree  elere: Sin duda, para transferencias internacionales se ha de contar con los códigos SWIFT e IBAN
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Código SWIFT


Explanation:
¿Qué es el Código SWIFT?
La dirección SWIFT es un estándar internacional de 8 a 11 caracteres alfanuméricos que identifican a su institución financiera. La dirección SWIFT se conoce también como BIC (=Bank Identifier Code). Por favor contacte a su banco para más detalles.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70