KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

i do not understand.

Spanish translation: no entiendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i do not understand.
Spanish translation:no entiendo
Entered by: xxxTracyG

16:24 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: i do not understand.
frequently used term
vanessa
no entiendo
Explanation:
Es lo que significa - generalmente lo que no se entiende le sigue; ej.: "I do not understand what happened" - no entiendo lo que pasó.
Selected response from:

xxxTracyG
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18no entiendoxxxTracyG
4 +5No comprendo ...Refugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
no entiendo


Explanation:
Es lo que significa - generalmente lo que no se entiende le sigue; ej.: "I do not understand what happened" - no entiendo lo que pasó.

xxxTracyG
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
0 min
  -> thank you, Tom - =^,,^=

agree  Juan Jacob: Easy...
6 mins
  -> very much so - thanks, Juan =^,,^=

agree  pilargomez
18 mins
  -> thank you, Pilar - =^,,^=

agree  NICHES
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Niches - =^,,^=

agree  xxxx-Translator
24 mins
  -> thank you, Stella - =^,,^=

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
26 mins
  -> thank you, Patricia - =^,,^=

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> thank you, Ana - =^,,^=

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr
  -> thank you, Mirelluk - =^,,^=

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> thank you, Henry - =^,,^=

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> thank you, Oso - =^,,^=

agree  Celida
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Celida - =^,,^=

agree  xxxRNolder: English>Spanish pair, not Spanish>English pair!
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Rosemary - =^,,^=

agree  Emilio Gironda: O... no comprendo. Misma cosa en Perù
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Emilio - =^,,^=

agree  Nado2002
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nado - =^,,^=

agree  Sandy T
10 hrs
  -> thank you, Cielos - =^,,^=

agree  Duckster
1 day6 hrs
  -> thank you, Duckster - =^,,^=

agree  Magalí Rolando: perfectooo
2 days5 hrs
  -> thank you, Magali - =^,,^=

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 days11 hrs
  -> thank you, Gabriel - =^,,^=

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
No comprendo ...


Explanation:
otra opcion

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
16 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Mirelluk
25 mins
  -> Gracias Mirelluk

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
50 mins
  -> Gracias Osito y saludos

agree  xxxRNolder: comprehend (as in reading a book)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rosemary

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 days10 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriel