KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

bow debt

Spanish translation: deuda sometida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bow debt
Spanish translation:deuda sometida
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

15:01 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bow debt
There is no context, it is an entry in a loan review form for a bank.
mónica alfonso
deuda sometida
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deuda lazada
paula13
3deuda sometida
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deuda sometida


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deuda lazada


Explanation:
bow se puede traducir como lazar en algunos contextos, sería una deuda lazada o ligada a algo como por ejemplo terms and conditins.

paula13
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2