KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

(if offered in this office)

Spanish translation: (si se ofrece en esta oficina)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(if offered in this office)
Spanish translation:(si se ofrece en esta oficina)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:21 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bus/financial
English term or phrase: (if offered in this office)
I understand I am solely responsible for any balance not paid by my insurance company (if offered in this office)
Scabal
(si se ofrece en esta oficina)
Explanation:
More context would help.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5si es ofrecido en esta oficinaJaylo18
4(si se ofrece en esta oficina)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(si se ofrece en esta oficina)


Explanation:
More context would help.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si es ofrecido en esta oficina


Explanation:
In this case if the insurance would cover this service.

Jaylo18