KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

account signing Mandate

Spanish translation: firma autorizada de la cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account signing Mandate
Spanish translation:firma autorizada de la cuenta
Entered by: Eva Gea

06:01 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banks
English term or phrase: account signing Mandate
"Signed in accordance with the account signing Mandate held by the Bank"
En un documento de envío de fondos al extranjero
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
firma autorizada de la cuenta
Explanation:
Saludos,
Selected response from:

Eva Gea
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poder de firma para la cuenta; autorización de firma para la cuenta
Marian Greenfield
4 +1firma autorizada de la cuenta
Eva Gea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account signing mandate
firma autorizada de la cuenta


Explanation:
Saludos,

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: claro, más concisa
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account signing mandate
poder de firma para la cuenta; autorización de firma para la cuenta


Explanation:
xx


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
2 hrs