KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

mid-tier

Spanish translation: nivel intermedio


03:14 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mid-tier
establish the Company as a profitable, mid-tier gold producer that operates within the industry
Susana Betti
Spanish translation:nivel intermedio
Explanation:
¿Será lo mismo "medio" que "intermedio"? La traducción es: nivel intermedio.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nivel medio
Xenia Wong
4 +1mediano
Pablo Grosschmid
5nivel intermedioxxxTadzio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nivel medio


Explanation:
My thoughts.


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTadzio: ¡Por poco atinas!
23 mins
  -> Tadzio, gracias.

agree  Graciela Guzman
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente Graciela.

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs
  -> Agradecida nuevamente Ojinaga.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nivel intermedio


Explanation:
¿Será lo mismo "medio" que "intermedio"? La traducción es: nivel intermedio.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediano


Explanation:
productor mediano, ni grande ni pequeño
los del nivel, no suena a español

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: si, mediano...
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Lida!