KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Q2

Spanish translation: 2nd quarter of 2004


03:19 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Q2
later half of 2003 and concluded in Q2-2004
Any idea what this Q2 refers to?
Thanks.
Susana Betti
Spanish translation:2nd quarter of 2004
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-24 03:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2ndo trimestre
Selected response from:

consuelo buitrago
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I really had no idea.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12nd quarter of 2004
consuelo buitrago
5segundo trimestre
GoodWords


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
q2
2nd quarter of 2004


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-24 03:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2ndo trimestre

consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I really had no idea.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Asi es.
0 min
  -> gracias, Xenia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
q2
segundo trimestre


Explanation:
"Second quarter"
trimestre=quarter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-24 03:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por cierto, ¿no debe leerse \"LATTER half\", no \"later\"? Tendría así más sentido.


    Reference: http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/Glosario/glosario...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35