KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

aggregate amount

Spanish translation: monto total


09:43 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: aggregate amount
Buyer shall assume the following: all obligations of Debtor to XXX in the aggregate amount of $XXX
P.S
Spanish translation:monto total
Explanation:
que viene siendo la cantidad total....
Selected response from:

anaell
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4monto total
anaell
5cantidad global
C. Aaron Palomino
4monto acumulado
Maria Faella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monto total


Explanation:
que viene siendo la cantidad total....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Rosa Diez Tagarro
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  NECTrad
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Katty Ossa
5 hrs
  -> gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monto acumulado


Explanation:
-

Maria Faella
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anaell: no sería pues accumulated amount?....pregunto no más que yo no lo sé fijo....
50 mins
  -> segun el diccionario de andy miles(economia y finanzas), es acumulado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cantidad global


Explanation:
Pagos de una Cantidad Global, Carta de Información Legal
Pagos de una Cantidad Global © 1995-2003 by Neighborhood Legal Services, Inc. ... Un
pago de una cantidad global cuenta en contra de mis Cupones de Alimentos? ...
www.nls.org/spanish/lumpsum-spa.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish