KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

risk-return

Spanish translation: riesgo-rendimiento / riesgo-beneficio


09:19 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: risk-return
We assess the company’s risk-return profile
angela vicent
Spanish translation:riesgo-rendimiento / riesgo-beneficio
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4riesgo-rendimiento / riesgo-beneficio
Maria Luisa Duarte
5de beneficio y riesgo
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
riesgo-rendimiento / riesgo-beneficio


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
23 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  Martha CF
2 hrs
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias! MLD

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de beneficio y riesgo


Explanation:
al cumplir función de adjetivo, debería ir precedido por la preposición "de"
el orden de los factores, es el orden en que se tienen en cuenta

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220