KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

commercial lending sources

Spanish translation: fuentes de financiamiento comercial...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial lending sources
Spanish translation:fuentes de financiamiento comercial...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

10:32 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commercial lending sources
to raise financing from commercial lending sources
angela vicent
Fuentes de financiamiento comercial....
Explanation:
Asi es.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5fuentes de préstamo comercial
Ana Juliá
5prestamistas comerciales
Pablo Grosschmid
5recursos/fuentes de préstamos en condiciones comerciales
María López Gromaz
5Fuentes de financiamiento comercial....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fuentes de préstamo comercial


Explanation:
fuentes de préstamo comercial

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Martha

agree  NoraBellettieri: Yo diría: Fuentes de préstamo para el comercio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Justo y preciso.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Yvette Arcelay
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvette

agree  ojinaga
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, ojinaga

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recursos/fuentes de préstamos en condiciones comerciales


Explanation:
El eurodicautom dice que se trata de unos préstamos con unas condiciones especiales para los comercios.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fuentes de financiamiento comercial....


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestamistas comerciales


Explanation:
o sea, los no institucionales
"fuente de préstamo" = prestamista

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220