KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

retirement saver...tax-efficient payroll savings plans

Spanish translation: sujetos que ahorran para su jubilación a través del uso de diversos planes de ahorro ligados a la nómina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retirement saver...tax-efficient payroll savings plans
Spanish translation:sujetos que ahorran para su jubilación a través del uso de diversos planes de ahorro ligados a la nómina
Entered by: Martha CF

10:24 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: retirement saver...tax-efficient payroll savings plans
Given the appropriateness of this strategy for investors with longer-term planning horizons, the Freedom Funds were first targeted at American retirement savers, who use a range of tax-efficient payroll savings plans.
Ezequiel Fernandez
sujetos que ahorran para su jubilación a través del uso de diversos planes de ahorro ligados a la no
Explanation:
The translation has to indicate somehow that the savings plans are PAYROLL savings plans
Selected response from:

Martha CF
Grading comment
Me parece al respuesta más acertada, gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los que tenían ahorros de jubilación ... planes de ahorros eficientes en cuantos a los impuestos de
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Ver frase....
Xenia Wong
4sujetos que ahorran para su jubilación a través del uso de diversos planes de ahorro ligados a la noMartha CF


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los que tenían ahorros de jubilación ... planes de ahorros eficientes en cuantos a los impuestos de


Explanation:
la nómina

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR: ...en cuanto a...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujetos que ahorran para su jubilación a través del uso de diversos planes de ahorro ligados a la no


Explanation:
The translation has to indicate somehow that the savings plans are PAYROLL savings plans

Martha CF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Me parece al respuesta más acertada, gracias a todos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver frase....


Explanation:
el plan tiene como objetivo el ahorro para la jubilación......
los cuales (los Americanos) usan una gama de planes a través de deducción de salario que les ahorra impuestos.

My thoughts.



Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842