KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

fund

Spanish translation: financiar


23:43 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fund
"the loan is ready to fund"
delizse
Spanish translation:financiar
Explanation:
Me falta contexto. To fund something? Entonces financiar
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8financiarVirginia Namino
5 +1consolidar
NoraBellettieri
4crear fondosCABM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
financiar


Explanation:
Me falta contexto. To fund something? Entonces financiar

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Medina: Creo que no hay más opción a falta de contexto
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Luis. Si, el contexto ayudaría.

agree  Nancy Cataldi
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Nancy!

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth!

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos!

agree  Thomas Whitney
3 hrs
  -> Txs, Thomas!

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Txs Xenia :)

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  xxx.xyz
1 day13 hrs
  -> Gracias, SK123!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidar


Explanation:
Marina Orellana y Business Spanish Dictionary (Peter Collin Publishing)

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Whitney
1 hr
  -> Gracias Thomas!

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crear fondos


Explanation:
;)

CABM
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish