KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

charged to

Spanish translation: cobrada a...


15:57 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: charged to
Overnight Federal Funds Rate means on any given day the weighted average of the rate on overnight Federal funds transactions with members of the Federal Reserve Systen arranged by Federal funds brokers as published as of such day by the federal Reserve Bank of ..... or, if not so published, the average rate charged to the Bank of ....., on such day for extending overnight loans as determined by the Seller.
678
Spanish translation:cobrada a...
Explanation:
La tasa de interés que le cobran por el préstamo/crédito.
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cobrada a...Virginia Namino
5 +1debitado al
Judy Rojas
5que se cobre a cargo del
Henry Hinds
4cargado a
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargado a


Explanation:
inf.> cargar (a la cuenta)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 46

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cobrada a...


Explanation:
La tasa de interés que le cobran por el préstamo/crédito.

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins
  -> Thanks again, Marian!

agree  Maria Faella
7 mins
  -> Gracias, M. Belén!

agree  Margarita Palatnik: esto mismo, pero me gusta más en activo, "que se le cobra a"...
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita!

agree  Maria Marin
51 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  ojinaga
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que se cobre a cargo del


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debitado al


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
1 hr
  -> Muchas Gracias