KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Pink Sheets

Spanish translation: hojas rosadas


22:02 Aug 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: Pink Sheets
referring to the quotation for market markers
sgarcia
Spanish translation:hojas rosadas
Explanation:
Simplemente.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1servicio de cotizaciones Pink Sheets para valores de negociación extrabursátilMargarita Palatnik
5hojas rosadasxxxTadzio


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pink sheets
servicio de cotizaciones Pink Sheets para valores de negociación extrabursátil


Explanation:
Welcome to Pink Sheets
The Pink Sheets is a centralized quotation service that collects and publishes
market maker quotes for OTC securities in real time. ... News About Pink Sheets. ...
www.pinksheets.com/ - 61k -


About Pink Sheets
The Pink Sheets is a centralized quotation service that collects and
publishes market maker quotes for OTC securities in real time. ...
www.pinksheets.com/about/index.jsp - 12k -

Pink Sheets
Pink Sheets. The "Pink Sheets" is an electronic quotation system that displays
quotes from broker dealers for many over-the-counter (OTC) securities. ...
www.sec.gov/answers/pink.htm - 6k -
Invest FAQ:Trading:Pink Sheet Stocks
... A company whose shares are traded on the so-called "pink sheets" is commonly one
that does not meet the minimal criteria for capitalization and number of ...
invest-faq.com/articles/trade-pink-sheets.html - 11k -

Pink Sheets
... Tools. Newsletters. Corporate. Pink Sheets. ... Unlike a stock exchange, companies
quoted on the pink sheets system are not required to meet minimum standards. ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/p/pinksheets.asp - 32k - 7


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
11 hrs
  -> thanks, SK

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pink sheets
hojas rosadas


Explanation:
Simplemente.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79