KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

equity securities

Spanish translation: valores / títulos de renta variable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity securities
Spanish translation:valores / títulos de renta variable
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

15:39 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / equity, stock market
English term or phrase: equity securities
To seek long-term capital appreciation, measured in Euro, by investing primarily in equity securities of issuers in Central, Eastern and Southern Europe as well as the Middle East. The Fund may also invest on an ancillary basis in debt securities convertible into common shares and other equity linked investments of such issuers as well as in equity, equity-linked and debt securities of issuers in Africa and states of the former Soviet Union.
Rhaiza Blanco
valores de renta variable
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 15:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fibanc Fondos de Inversión
... Japón. PACIFIC EQUITY FUND, MSCI PACIFIC, Renta variable invertida
en valores de las principales bolsas de Asia/Pacífico. EMERGING ...
www.fibanc.es/info/fin/fin_fir_cha_tab0.asp -

Fibanc Fondos de Inversión
... TOP MANAGERS EQUITY. EUROPEAN ALPHA FUND, MSCI EUROPE, Renta variable Europea. US
ALPHA FUND, RUSSELL 3000, Renta variable invertida principalmente en valores de
EE ...
www.fibanc.es/info/fin/fin_fir_top_tab0.asp

CAJAMURCIA online
... JPMF - International Equity Fund - D. Renta variable de todo el mundo. descargar.
JPMF - Europe Dynamic Fund - D. Valores de empresas europeas infravaloradas y con ...
www.cajamurcia.es/espanol/ particulares-inversion-fonrenvar.asp -

[PDF] JPMF International Equity Fund - D
... Las diez mayores posiciones JPMF International Equity Fund - D ... en una cartera diversificada,
integrada principalmente por valores de renta variable a nivel ...
www.cajamurcia.es/archivos/carteras/ JPMF%20International%20Equity%20Fund.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias Margarita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6valores de renta variableMargarita Palatnik
5valores de debenture
ojinaga


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
valores de renta variable


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-10 15:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fibanc Fondos de Inversión
... Japón. PACIFIC EQUITY FUND, MSCI PACIFIC, Renta variable invertida
en valores de las principales bolsas de Asia/Pacífico. EMERGING ...
www.fibanc.es/info/fin/fin_fir_cha_tab0.asp -

Fibanc Fondos de Inversión
... TOP MANAGERS EQUITY. EUROPEAN ALPHA FUND, MSCI EUROPE, Renta variable Europea. US
ALPHA FUND, RUSSELL 3000, Renta variable invertida principalmente en valores de
EE ...
www.fibanc.es/info/fin/fin_fir_top_tab0.asp

CAJAMURCIA online
... JPMF - International Equity Fund - D. Renta variable de todo el mundo. descargar.
JPMF - Europe Dynamic Fund - D. Valores de empresas europeas infravaloradas y con ...
www.cajamurcia.es/espanol/ particulares-inversion-fonrenvar.asp -

[PDF] JPMF International Equity Fund - D
... Las diez mayores posiciones JPMF International Equity Fund - D ... en una cartera diversificada,
integrada principalmente por valores de renta variable a nivel ...
www.cajamurcia.es/archivos/carteras/ JPMF%20International%20Equity%20Fund.pdf


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias Margarita!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: sí, o títulos de renta variable
3 mins
  -> eso, gracias

agree  Sery
5 mins
  -> gracias, Sery

agree  xxxTadzio: Síp!
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Tadzio

agree  xxx.xyz
30 mins
  -> Thanks, SK

agree  Virginia Namino: Si señora.
34 mins
  -> :-)

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> gracias, Claudia

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valores de debenture


Explanation:
Esto es un tipo de instrumentos financieros que se usa para conseguir capital propio en el mercado financiero internacional

Espero qu te sirva- suerte

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 22