KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

US Dollar Short Duration Fund

Spanish translation: fondo US Dollar Short Duration Fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:US Dollar Short Duration Fund
Spanish translation:fondo US Dollar Short Duration Fund
Entered by: David Russi

16:16 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / equity, stock market
English term or phrase: US Dollar Short Duration Fund
US Dollar Short Duration Fund*

To seek to maximise yield and total return primarily by investing in high quality US Dollar denominated fixed income securities issued by governments, agencies and corporations
Rhaiza Blanco
fondo US Dollar Short Duration Fund
Explanation:
Don't translate it, it is the name of a Morgan Stanley fund.

Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fondo US Dollar Short Duration Fund
David Russi
5Fondo de Dólares de EUA a plazo corto
ojinaga


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
us dollar short duration fund
fondo US Dollar Short Duration Fund


Explanation:
Don't translate it, it is the name of a Morgan Stanley fund.




    Reference: http://www.sandpfundservices.com/Italian/products/fundRating...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
us dollar short duration fund
Fondo de Dólares de EUA a plazo corto


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 22