KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

dismal stockmarket

Spanish translation: deprimente / sombrío / pésimo mercado de valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dismal stockmarket
Spanish translation:deprimente / sombrío / pésimo mercado de valores
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:57 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: dismal stockmarket
after the dismal stockmarket of 2000-02.
maria de los angeles rosso
deprimente / sombrío / pésimo mercado de valores
Explanation:
Asi ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-12 14:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o mercado de capitales....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deprimente / sombrío / pésimo mercado de valores
Xenia Wong
5 +1mercado deprimido (de valores/bursátil)agtranslat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deprimente / sombrío / pésimo mercado de valores


Explanation:
Asi ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-12 14:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o mercado de capitales....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: pésimo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry....xzw

agree  moken: :O)
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvaro......xzw

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercado deprimido (de valores/bursátil)


Explanation:
Bolsa de Valores de Caracas - Noticias - [ Translate this page ]
... las que podría oxigenarse el deprimido mercado bursátil local ... lo que inyectaría
dinamismo al mercado bursátil venezolano ... en la Caja Venezolana de Valores. ...
www.caracasstock.com/noticias/noticias. jsp?status=2¬icia=469&sType=R&sEnterp= - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Mercado financiero de Uruguay – Octubre/Noviembre 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... por ejemplo atraso de pago a proveedores) a la vez que el nivel de actividad económica
continúa deprimido y en el corto ... MERCADO DE VALORES Los títulos de ...
www.inversorlatino.com/auxiliar/ reportes/pdfs/uy/Mens0211.pdf - Similar pages

GRANAR SA - Información - Informes de Mercado - [ Translate this page ]
... A su vez, no sólo provoca esto un mercado deprimido y con poca actividad en la ... Lo
cual en valores de cálculo de margen tomando el mercado FOB para nueva ...
www.granar.com.ar/secciones/ informacion/gigm_nd.asp?did=2404 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
4 days
  -> Thanks