KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

at

Spanish translation: en


13:25 Aug 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Participation Agreement
English term or phrase: at
Payment instructions: All payments to be made by the parties to this Agreement with respect to a Participation shall be made in accordance with the payment instructionson the signature page of this Agreement. If so instructed by the Participant (effetive upon receipt), the Seller may charge an account of the participant **at** the Seller for amounts payable by the Participant.
678
Spanish translation:en
Explanation:
Una cuenta del Participante en el Vendedor.
Como una cuenta de una persona "en" un banco.
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5enVirginia Namino
5nombre, banco, numero de cuenta
Jo Mayr
3 +2por cuenta de
Magdalena Gastaldi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por cuenta de


Explanation:
espero ayudarte, es un poco complicado...suerte!

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
7 mins

agree  Bernadette Mora
1 hr

neutral  Refugio: cobrar una cuenta ... por cuenta de ...?
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en


Explanation:
Una cuenta del Participante en el Vendedor.
Como una cuenta de una persona "en" un banco.

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: es eso, pero si supiéramos a qué se dedican comprador y vendedor podríamos redactarlo mejor, no?
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maggie!

agree  Refugio
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ruth!

agree  LisaR
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa!

agree  xxx------
2 days7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Janfri!

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nombre, banco, numero de cuenta


Explanation:
entre los datos bancarios del cliente

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Bernadette Mora