KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

accounting and regulatory requirements

Spanish translation: requisitos normativos/legales y contables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting and regulatory requirements
Spanish translation:requisitos normativos/legales y contables
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:54 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accounting and regulatory requirements
Me gustaría que me ayudarais con la traducción sobre todo de la palabra "regulatory". En cada sitio encuentro una cosa distinta...

TIA :)
Penelope Ausejo
Spain
requisitos normativos/reguladores y contables
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Me gustan las 2 respuestas (la tuya y la de aguado) pero al final he puesto normativos. Muchas thx a los 2 :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3requisitos legales y contablesAguado
4 +3requisitos normativos/reguladores y contables
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requisitos normativos/reguladores y contables


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Me gustan las 2 respuestas (la tuya y la de aguado) pero al final he puesto normativos. Muchas thx a los 2 :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estefanía González
0 min
  -> gracias Estefanía

agree  Bernadette Mora
1 min
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  NuriaL
30 mins
  -> gracias Nuria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requisitos legales y contables


Explanation:
s

Aguado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1994 days